Calhoun County Elections

August 02, 2022 Primary Election

Calhoun County Unofficial Election Results

| Democrat | Republican | Proposal |Results Map

August,02 2022 Proposal Language PDF

58 out of 58 precincts reported 100.00% reported

Last updated Thursday 11th of August 2022 08:21:59 AM





Governor (DEM)

1 Position
58 out of 58 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Gretchen Whitmer 7334
Write-in 17




Representative in Congress 4th District (DEM)

1 Position
33 out of 33 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 1678




Representative in Congress 5th District (DEM)

1 Position
25 out of 25 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Bart Goldberg 2495
Write-in 7




Senate 17th District (DEM)

1 Position
14 out of 14 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Scott Rex Starr 907
Write-in 7




Senate 18th District (DEM)

1 Position
44 out of 44 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kai W. Degraaf 5879
Write-in 21




State Legislature Rep 44th District (DEM)

1 Position
41 out of 41 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jim Haadsma 4700
Write-in 16




State Legislature Rep 45th District (DEM)

1 Position
19 out of 19 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ron Hawkins 2271
Write-in 1




County Commissioner 1st District (DEM)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Rochelle Hatcher 808
Write-in 6




County Commissioner 2nd District (DEM)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Monique French 842
Write-in 7




County Commissioner 3rd District (DEM)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 304




County Commissioner 4th District (DEM)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Rande Johnson 1065
Write-in 7




County Commissioner 5th District (DEM)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 161




County Commissioner 6th District (DEM)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jon A. Koteles 1172
Write-in 2




County Commissioner 7th District (DEM)

1 Position
13 out of 13 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 175




Township Treasurer for Marengo Township Partial Term (DEM)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 8




Township Trustee for Marshall Township Partial Term (DEM)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 56




Township Trustee for Pennfield Charter Township Partial Term (DEM)

1 Position
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 93




Township Clerk for Tekonsha Township Partial Term (DEM)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 11




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 41




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 2 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 17




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 3 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Isaac Byrd 107
Write-in 12




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 4 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 25




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 5 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Veronica Cordova 84
Lois McCullen Parr 66
Carolyn Scales-Amos 83
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 6 (DEM)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Diane Garrison 69
Ellen Wilch 76
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 23




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 2 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Anthony Pennock 61
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 3 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Karen A. Weideman 168
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 4 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 44




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 5 (DEM)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 27




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 6 (DEM)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Diane J. Erwin 160
Robert Erwin 158
Jane C. Parikh 159
Katie Reasons 164
Write-in 8




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 7 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 13




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 8 (DEM)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Betsy Haadsma 198
Jerry Haadsma 177
Jon Haadsma 179
Richard L. Heeres 176
Susan Heeres 183
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 9 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 43




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 10 (DEM)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
R. Edward Heubel 138
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 11 (DEM)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 61




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 12 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Patty Pointer 89
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 13 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 21




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 15 (DEM)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Mary Glave 156
Thomas C. Goodsell 156
Brian Macon 156
Joy Miller 166
Carla C. Reynolds 195
Kathleen So 160
Write-in 8




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 17 (DEM)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Thomas Batterson 91
Cameron Carson 84
Jaimie Fales 96
Andy Helmboldt 99
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 18 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 37




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 19 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Nathan Grajek 36
Deb Whitten 42
Write-in 4




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 20 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 57




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 21 (DEM)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Monique French 96
Lynn Ward Gray 132
Samuel Gray 106
Write-in 13




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 22 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 33




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 23 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 33




Precinct Delegate for City of Marshall Precinct 1 (DEM)

10 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jim Donahue 200
Virginia Donahue 203
Paul Egnatuk 228
Miriam Haffner 202
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for City of Marshall Precinct 2 (DEM)

10 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 25




Precinct Delegate for City of Springfield Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Pamela Groat 102
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for City of Springfield Precinct 2 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 26




Precinct Delegate for Albion Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Gwendolyn Tabb 41
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Athens Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 6




Precinct Delegate for Bedford Charter Precinct 1 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Rande Johnson 136
Write-in 8




Precinct Delegate for Bedford Charter Precinct 2 (DEM)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Dorothy Bosse 127
Roger Bosse 123
Jim Haadsma 163
Lori Peters 136
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for Bedford Charter Precinct 3 (DEM)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Shirley A. Tuggle 214
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for Burlington Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for Clarence Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 4




Precinct Delegate for Clarendon Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 9




Precinct Delegate for Convis Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Linda Pell 62
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Eckford Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 2 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Joe Scrimger 145
Write-in 5




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 3 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 42




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 4 (DEM)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Beth Byrd 176
Jon Byrd 169
James Miller 177
Write-in 5




Precinct Delegate for Fredonia Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 15




Precinct Delegate for Homer Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
David Miller 21
Isabell Nazar 31
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Lee Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 6




Precinct Delegate for Leroy Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Christine Kosmowski 99
Wayne Kukuk 83
Rob Lyerla 84
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Leroy Twp Precinct 2 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for Marengo Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 9




Precinct Delegate for Marshall Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

12 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Mark F. Stuart 230
Write-in 6




Precinct Delegate for Newton Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 4




Precinct Delegate for Pennfield Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 26




Precinct Delegate for Pennfield Twp Precinct 2 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 35




Precinct Delegate for Pennfield Twp Precinct 3 (DEM)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Mike J. Rae 185
Write-in 5




Precinct Delegate for Sheridan Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for Tekonsha Twp Precinct 1 (DEM)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 8




Governor (REP)

1 Position
58 out of 58 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tudor M. Dixon 5309
Ryan D. Kelley 1660
Ralph Rebandt 518
Kevin Rinke 2994
Garrett Soldano 2891
Write-in 73




Representative in Congress 4th District (REP)

1 Position
33 out of 33 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Bill Huizenga 6228
Write-in 47




Representative in Congress 5th District (REP)

1 Position
25 out of 25 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Sherry O'Donnell 1864
Tim Walberg 4498
Write-in 23




Senate 17th District (REP)

1 Position
14 out of 14 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kim LaSata 797
Jonathan Lindsey 1580
Write-in 8




Senate 18th District (REP)

1 Position
44 out of 44 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Thomas A. Albert 6538
Ryan P. Mancinelli 3152
Write-in 56




State Legislature Rep 44th District (REP)

1 Position
41 out of 41 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Dave Morgan 6080
Write-in 56




State Legislature Rep 45th District (REP)

1 Position
19 out of 19 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Sarah Lightner 5191
Write-in 48




County Commissioner 1st District (REP)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Pam Lasley 1006
Write-in 4




County Commissioner 2nd District (REP)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 104




County Commissioner 3rd District (REP)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kathy-Sue Vette 1354
Write-in 15




County Commissioner 4th District (REP)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Steve Frisbie 2104
Write-in 14




County Commissioner 5th District (REP)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Derek F. King 1871
Karolina M. Papiez 603
Write-in 10




County Commissioner 6th District (REP)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Lynden F. Hankey 1058
Diane Thompson 1437
Write-in 14




County Commissioner 7th District (REP)

1 Position
13 out of 13 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tommy Miller 1191
Gary Tompkins 1137
Write-in 4




Township Treasurer for Marengo Township Partial Term (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Carole Tabiadon 300
Write-in 5




Township Trustee for Marshall Township Partial Term (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Dan Walsh 418
Write-in 6




Township Trustee for Pennfield Charter Township Partial Term (REP)

1 Position
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
David Vandlen 934
Write-in 5




Township Clerk for Tekonsha Township Partial Term (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Roberta Stemaly 142
Deborah Thompson 132
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 1 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kelly Bowen 27
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 2 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 9




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 3 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tina Vining 63
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 4 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 25




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 5 (REP)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for Albion City Precinct 6 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 12




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 1 (REP)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 2 (REP)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Deborah Baker 63
Dave Hoexter 66
Ginger Kamps 53
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 3 (REP)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Paul H. Rose Jr. 251
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 4 (REP)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 31




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 5 (REP)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
John W. Colyn 209
Write-in 6




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 6 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ben Gribaudo 128
Tiffany Gribaudo 128
Julie McGinnis 136
Dave Morgan 189
Hermann B. Spranger 129
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 7 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 8 (REP)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Connie Fullerton 272
Write-in 5




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 9 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 17




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 10 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Hal Longman 113
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 11 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 15




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 12 (REP)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 13 (REP)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Joel E. Fulton 54
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 15 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
John F. Lindsay 161
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 17 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Patrick O'Donnell 116
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 18 (REP)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 19 (REP)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tommy Furmato 35
Tamie M. Vessecchia 28
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 20 (REP)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Rick Hunt 198
Sally Hunt 182
Barbara Joy Runels 171
Thomas Lee Runels 170
Julie L. Tijerina 166
Mark E. Tijerina 171
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 21 (REP)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 17




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 22 (REP)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for City of Battle Creek Precinct 23 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Paige Katsarsky-Smith 120
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for City of Marshall Precinct 1 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 22




Precinct Delegate for City of Marshall Precinct 2 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Louis T. Klauder Jr. 279
Write-in 9




Precinct Delegate for City of Springfield Precinct 1 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 27




Precinct Delegate for City of Springfield Precinct 2 (REP)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Pamela Lasley 70
Aubrey Utting 51
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Albion Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for Athens Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Greg Moore 239
Julie Vandermeer 135
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for Bedford Charter Precinct 1 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Nathan Halder 281
Chris Wolters 246
Tawney Wolters 221
Write-in 9




Precinct Delegate for Bedford Charter Precinct 2 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Carole Sprague 230
Mike Sprague 230
Write-in 8




Precinct Delegate for Bedford Charter Precinct 3 (REP)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Patricia E. Lind 227
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for Burlington Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 12




Precinct Delegate for Clarence Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Dean L. Dyer 167
Jeanette Dyer 161
Art Kale 190
Richard Leonard 141
Grover T. Nulf III 122
Carol Van Slyke 152
Rachel Warner 141
Tim Warner 153
Bonnie Wilson 116
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for Clarendon Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
David Moore 82
Dale Vincent 100
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Convis Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ron Smith 194
Write-in 13




Precinct Delegate for Eckford Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kimberly A. Hinkley 242
Steve Hinkley 256
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Cindy Cory 104
Bill Rees 92
Nancy Rees 85
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 2 (REP)

10 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Johnathan Adair 171
Derek F. King 269
Write-in 2




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 3 (REP)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Keith Beyke 121
Lorna Boes 116
Kimberly Hoexter 131
Richard Veenkant 112
Write-in 9




Precinct Delegate for Emmett Twp Precinct 4 (REP)

12 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Frank Brooks 306
Sonja Patrick 283
Ronald E. Toupin 273
Write-in 5




Precinct Delegate for Fredonia Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jill L. Stout 262
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for Homer Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 7




Precinct Delegate for Lee Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jean Martin 100
William Martin II 98
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Leroy Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jeannie Burchfield 239
Michele Frakes 207
Jeffrey E. Hargus 281
Write-in 5




Precinct Delegate for Leroy Twp Precinct 2 (REP)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Steve France 239
Write-in 6




Precinct Delegate for Marengo Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Joyce M. Braden 163
Charles Kazmar 144
Justin Kazmar 148
Red Ritter 138
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for Marshall Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

12 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Joanna I. Johnson 349
Megan Richardson-Womacks 253
Write-in 10




Precinct Delegate for Newton Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

11 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Deanna Elaine Piper 194
Garland Carl Piper 191
Allen Pool 201
Kathleen Scarlata 192
Write-in 3




Precinct Delegate for Pennfield Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

12 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Thomas Charron 192
Steve Frisbie 281
Richard E. Herwarth 174
Cathy Skelding 198
Larry Skelding 185
Write-in 0




Precinct Delegate for Pennfield Twp Precinct 2 (REP)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Gordon H. Rosberg Jr. 149
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for Pennfield Twp Precinct 3 (REP)

11 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tony Goodman 281
David Vandlen 245
Janice Vandlen 240
Leila C. Wood 226
Michael C. Wood 224
Write-in 8




Precinct Delegate for Sheridan Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Betty Jane Clark 95
Diana Kidder 144
Write-in 1




Precinct Delegate for Tekonsha Twp Precinct 1 (REP)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 16




Calhoun County Veterans Services Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

1 Position
58 out of 58 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 16750
No 3823




Calhoun County 911 Millage Proposal

1 Position
58 out of 58 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 11471
No 8997




Calhoun County Medical Care Facility Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

1 Position
58 out of 58 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 14213
No 5350




City of Albion New Street Millage

1 Position
6 out of 6 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 543
No 404




Albion Township Road Millage Renewal Proposal

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 171
No 65




Athens Township Library Millage Proposal

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 308
No 129




Burlington Township Renewal Millage for Fire Operating Purposes

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 307
No 103




Mar Lee School District Sinking Fund Millage Renewal Proposal

1 Position
5 out of 5 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 266
No 97




Litchfield Community Schools Operating Millage Renewal Proposal

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 6
No 1




Litchfield Community Schools Sinking Fund Millage Renewal Proposal

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 6
No 1





Click the arrow on the map's left side for other result options

About

Calhoun County Clerks Office Location

Keep up with Calhoun County on Facebook and Twitter



Image description

Please contact the Calhoun County Clerks Office for questions and concerns

Built and Powered by Calhoun County Information Technology

Proposal