Calhoun County Elections

November 6th 2018 Election

Calhoun County Unofficial Election Results

| State | Congressional | Legislative | State_Board | County | Township | Judicial | Community_College | City | Township_Library | Village | School | Proposals |

November 6, 2018 Proposal language PDF

74 out of 74 precincts reported 100.00% reported

Last updated Wednesday 7th of November 2018 05:41:56 AM





Governor/Lt. Governor

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Bill Schuette/Lisa Posthumus Lyons REP 24713
Gretchen Whitmer/Garlin D. Gilchrist II DEM 23484
Bill Gelineau/Angelique Chaiser Thomas LIB 828
Todd Schleiger/Earl P. Lackie UST 423
Jennifer V. Kurland/Charin H. Davenport GRN 432
Keith Butkovich/Raymond Warner NL 166
Write-in 63




Secretary of State

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Mary Treder Lang REP 24541
Jocelyn Benson DEM 23046
Gregory Scott Stempfle LIB 1088
Robert Gale UST 759
Write-in 103




Attorney General

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Tom Leonard REP 25829
Dana Nessel DEM 20341
Lisa Lane Gioia LIB 1223
Gerald T. Van Sickle UST 803
Chris Graveline NPA 818
Write-in 97




United States Senator

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
John James REP 25951
Debbie Stabenow DEM 22740
George E. Huffman III UST 488
Marcia Squier GRN 583
John Howard Wilhelm NL 285
Write-in 68




Rep in Congress 3rd District

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Justin Amash REP 26632
Cathy Albro DEM 20857
Ted Gerrard UST 1438
Write-in 124




State Senator 19th District

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
John Bizon REP 27511
Jason Noble DEM 20109
Joseph P. Gillotte LIB 1259
Write-in 110




Rep in State Legislature 62nd District

1 Position
41 out of 41 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Dave Morgan REP 14800
Jim Haadsma DEM 15932
Write-in 146




Rep in State Legislature 63rd District

1 Position
19 out of 19 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Matt Hall REP 10871
Jennifer Aniano DEM 6127
Ronald Hawkins LIB 504
John Anthony La Pietra GRN 316
Write-in 31




Member of the State Board of Education

2 Positions
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Tami Carlone REP 21327
Richard Zeile REP 18731
Judith P. Pritchett DEM 18376
Tiffany Tilley DEM 17372
Scotty Boman LIB 1521
John J. Tatar LIB 1122
Karen Adams UST 1070
Douglas Levesque UST 436
Sherry A. Wells GRN 805
Mary Anne Hering WC 1922
Logan R. Smith WC 1410
Write-in 189




Regent of the University of Michigan

2 Positions
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Andrea Fischer Newman REP 21238
Andrew Richner REP 18917
Jordan Acker DEM 17656
Paul Brown DEM 16696
James Lewis Hudler LIB 1164
John Jascob LIB 1139
Joe Sanger UST 969
Crystal Van Sickle UST 1735
Kevin A. Graves GRN 898
Marge Katchmark Sallows NL 793
Write-in 250




Trustee of Michigan State University

2 Positions
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Dave Dutch REP 19655
Mike Miller REP 20055
Brianna T. Scott DEM 18859
Kelly Charron Tebay DEM 16551
Bruce Campbell LIB 1483
Tim Orzechowski LIB 1001
Janet M. Sanger UST 1419
John Paul Sanger UST 870
Aaron Mariasy GRN 665
Bridgette R. Abraham-Guzman NL 736
Write-in 234




Governor of Wayne State University

2 Positions
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Diane Dunaskiss REP 20668
David Nicholson REP 18972
Bryan C. Barnhill DEM 17799
Anil Kumar DEM 15765
Jon Elgas LIB 1440
John T. Hargenrader LIB 1104
Christine C. Schwartz UST 2434
Marc Joseph Sosnowski UST 966
Write-in 288




County Commissioner 1st District

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Kathy-Sue Vette REP 3483
Cindi Shell DEM 2953
Write-in 20




County Commissioner 2nd District

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Patrick A. O'Donnell REP 1735
Rochelle R. Hatcher DEM 3527
Write-in 37




County Commissioner 3rd District

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Michelle Gregoire REP 2510
Jake W. Smith DEM 3308
Write-in 29




County Commissioner 4th District

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Steve Frisbie REP 4803
Benjamin Stephen Campbell DEM 2946
Chuck Adams LIB 380
Write-in 21




County Commissioner 5th District

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Derek F. King REP 6922
Write-in 243




County Commissioner 6th District

1 Position
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Tommy Miller REP 6350
Write-in 262




County Commissioner 7th District

1 Position
12 out of 12 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Gary Tompkins REP 3462
Carlen Kernish DEM 2453
Write-in 21




Bedford Township Supervisor Recall

1 Position
4 out of 4 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Adam Heikkila REP 1247
Rande Johnson DEM 1372
Kraig Dingman NPA 1216
Write-in 10




Convis Township Trustee

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Ryan P. Harvey REP 525
Write-in 17




Emmett Township Treasurer

1 Position
4 out of 4 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Rachelle Myers REP 3460
Write-in 152




Fredonia Township Treasurer

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Paul Andrew Baranowski REP 585
Write-in 21




Homer Township Treasurer

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
DeNell Nelson REP 674
Write-in 12




Tekonsha Township Clerk

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Craig Clark REP 540
Write-in 24




Tekonsha Township Trustee

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
David C. Wright REP 346
Kollene Frie DEM 198
Write-in 46
Marcia E. Thomas (write-in) 46




Justice of Supreme Court

2 Positions
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Samuel Bagenstos 5568
Megan Kathleen Cavanagh 16163
Elizabeth T. Clement 24261
Doug Dern 2898
Kerry Lee Morgan 5778
Kurtis T. Wilder 19811
Write-in 563




Judge of Court of Appeals 3rd District

2 Positions
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jane Marie Beckering 31357
Douglas B. Shapiro 28818
Write-in 731




Judge of Circuit Court 37th Circuit

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
John Hallacy 38580
Write-in 945




Judge of District Court 10th District

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Daniel R. Buscher 18288
Tracie L. Tomak 24858
Write-in 423




Kellogg Community College Board of Trustees Member

2 Positions
71 out of 71 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Steven Claywell 20737
Lester Earl Johnson 16921
Xenia C. McKay 17645
Write-in 650




Kalamazoo Valley Community College Board of Trustees Member

3 Positions
5 out of 5 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Julia C. Buck 363
Dawn DeLuca 375
Paul Foust 284
Susan Miller 507
Derl Oberlin 178
Greg Vlietstra 225
Scott A. Zondervan 237
Write-in 16




Albion City Mayor

1 Position
6 out of 6 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Dave Atchison 1273
Garrett Brown 791
Thomas E. Spratley 342
Write-in 8




City of Albion Council Member Precinct 1

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Maurice V. Barnes Jr. 208
Donnie Brewer 225
Write-in 3




City of Albion Council Member Precinct 2

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Lenn Reid 254
Write-in 10




City of Albion Council Member Precinct 6

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Shane Williamson 207
Write-in 3




Marshall City Mayor

1 Position
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Joe Caron 1538
Nick Metzger 1395
Write-in 9
Ryan Watson (write-in) 2




City of Marshall Council Member Ward 1

1 Position
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Scott Wolfersberger 2082
Write-in 38




City of Marshall Council Member Ward 3

1 Position
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jacob Gates 2054
Write-in 36




City of Marshall Council Member Ward 5

1 Position
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Ryan Underhill 2138
Write-in 31




Burlington Township Library Board Member

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Tom Arnold 462
Erica Guadagno 399
Write-in 6




Tekonsha Township Library Board Member

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Joyce M. Shaffer 534
Write-in 11




Athens Village President

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Michael L. Alverson 333
Write-in 15




Athens Village Clerk

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Bonnie J. Conant 349
Write-in 5




Athens Village Treasurer

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Anita K. Shoup 347
Write-in 6




Athens Village Trustee

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jerry Qualls 289
Robin H. Shoup 305
Write-in 25
Lucy M. Lamson (write-in) 11




Burlington Village President

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Robert E. Weaver Jr. 98
Write-in 1




Burlington Village Trustee

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Leo Hughes 64
Shirley A. Jeffries 65
Edgar R. McDonald 55
Write-in 9
Gary Lee Hughes (write-in) 4




Homer Village President

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Brent Michael 406
Write-in 5




Homer Village Trustee

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jeff Daglow 337
Gene Hackworth 224
Jeff Sherman 344
Write-in 10




Homer Village Library Board Member

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Isabell Nazar 415
Write-in 22
Tiffany Thatcher (write-in) 17




Tekonsha Village President

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Thomas Bowling 221
Write-in 3




Tekonsha Village Clerk

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Debra Taylor 221
Write-in 3




Tekonsha Village Treasurer

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Rose K. Bush 217
Write-in 4




Tekonsha Village Trustee

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Denis C. Bush 171
Michael T. Eisenberg 169
Write-in 17
Barb Calhoun (write-in) 6
Sara K. Griffith (write-in) 1




Tekonsha Village Trustee Partial

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in 19




Union City Village President

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
William Avery 6
Devin Bloom 5
James P. Hurley 2
Randy Timperley 0
Write-in 0




Union City Village Trustee

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Kyleigh Bloom 5
Tionne Carroll 0
Wanda Dibert-Yoder 3
Ralph L. Gottschalk 4
Jill McCombs 4
Carrie Jo Musselman 8
LeAndra M. Otis 5
Tony Smith 6
Gil Strathern 1
Write-in 0




Athens Area Schools Board Member

4 Positions
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Kacie Brunner 1297
Mike Harvey 1257
John Knowles 1236
Dennis Stanton 1187
Write-in 29




Battle Creek Public Schools Board Member

2 Positions
23 out of 23 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Nathan Grajek 3788
Catherine LaValley 5361
Patty Poole-Gray 5379
Write-in 212




Bellevue Community Schools Board Member

2 Positions
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Cyndee Jones 126
Sarah VandenHeuvel 128
Bill Waterbury 148
Charles West 85
Write-in 2




Climax-Scotts Community Schools Board Member

3 Positions
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Terri VandeGiessen 118
Heather Wechsler 107
Steve Wurtzel 114
Write-in 0




Gull Lake Community Schools Board Member

3 Positions
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jeff Brown 347
Tom Chalker 292
Ursula Marchand 259
Lin Marklin 323
Richard Miller 284
Charles Pignataro 200
Laura M. Zervic 311
Write-in 11




Gull Lake Community Schools Board Member - Partial

1 Position
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Mini Murphy 715
Write-in 11




Harper Creek Community Schools Board Member

2 Positions
10 out of 10 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Dale R. Borders 2678
Lisa Hubbard 3303
Tina L. McNeil 2668
Write-in 64




Harper Creek Community Schools Board Member - Partial

1 Position
10 out of 10 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Roger King 2351
Jason L. Smith 2369
Write-in 52




Hastings Area School Board Member

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Elden Shellenbarger 22
Valerie Slaughter 19
Louis F. Wierenga Jr. 12
Write-in 2




Homer Community School District Board Member

3 Positions
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Josh McCullough 1014
Chad D. Rocco 942
Tamara Winchell 898
Write-in 8




Lakeview School District Board Member

2 Positions
10 out of 10 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Kathleen M. Moore 6077
Leah Ortiz 4934
Write-in 92




Litchfield Community Schools Board Member

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Tamara Dow 15
Write-in 9
Michael Miller (write-in) 4
Sheryl Pitts (write-in) 3
Dick Riggs (write-in) 2




Litchfield Community Schools Board Member - Partial

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jason R. Eichler 13
Shannon Lewis 14
Write-in 0




Mar Lee School District Board Member

2 Positions
5 out of 5 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
David Ousley 514
Glenn Thompson 427
Write-in 6




Marshall Public Schools Board Member

2 Positions
20 out of 20 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Quiana Davis 2592
Brent Dawson 3773
Bradley Donahue 3315
Shawna Gamble 3633
Write-in 105




Marshall Public Schools Board Member - Partial

1 Position
20 out of 20 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Marquetta Frost 3063
Larry Williams 4442
Write-in 67




Olivet Community Schools Board Member

2 Positions
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Edward DeVito 135
Anthony Faulkner 267
Sarah A. Hebenstreit 214
Dean G. Peters 286
Write-in 1




Olivet Community Schools Board Member - Partial

1 Position
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Mary E. Barkley 462
Write-in 6




Pennfield Schools Board Member

2 Positions
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Dawn R. Forton 2526
Craig Korpela 2038
Write-in 331
Dana Wells-Jenney (write-in) 298




Springport Public Schools Board Member

2 Positions
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Jeff Caudill 517
Eliott J. Cook 418
Write-in 5




Springport Public Schools Board Member - Partial

2 Positions
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Granville Hayworth 526
Write-in 7




Tekonsha Community Schools Board Member

2 Positions
6 out of 6 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Brandie Aldrich 441
Eric S. Blue 461
Chris Katz 405
Write-in 17




Union City Community Schools Board Member

2 Positions
5 out of 5 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Charles Feltner 308
Archie B. Mears 414
Kyle Miller 449
Write-in 3




State Proposal 18-1

60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 27991
No 21773




State Proposal 18-2

60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 28656
No 20223




State Proposal 18-3

60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 30649
No 18630




Tekonsha Township Fire Station Millage Proposal A

1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 249
No 375




Tekonsha Township Fire Station Millage Proposal B

1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 220
No 390




Olivet Community Schools Operating Millage Proposal

3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

*Detailed results available Click here!

*During Election night please allow 15-20 seconds for Detailed results to load*

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 265
No 316

About

Calhoun County Clerks Office Location

Keep up with Calhoun County on Facebook and Twitter



Image description

Please contact the Calhoun County Clerks Office for questions and concerns

Built and Powered by Calhoun County Information Technology

Proposal