Calhoun County Elections

August 7th 2018 Primary Election

Official Election Results

| Republican | Democrat | Libertarian | Proposal |

August 7, 2018 Proposal language PDF

64 out of 64 precincts reported 100.00% reported

Last updated Wednesday 15th of August 2018 12:14:54 PM





Governor (R)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Brian Calley 3136
Patrick Colbeck 1458
Jim Hines 1563
Bill Schuette 6822
Write-in Evan Space 0




US Senator (R)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
John James 6480
Sandy Pensler 6074
Write-in William F. White 0




Rep in Congress (R)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Justin Amash 10544
Write-in Joe Farrington 8




State Senator (R)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
John Bizon 9894
Mike Callton 2871




State Rep 62nd (R)

1 Position
41 out of 41 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Dave Morgan 6162




State Rep 63rd (R)

1 Position
19 out of 19 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Paul Foust 282
Matt Hall 3124
David C. Maturen 2082




County Commissioner 1st District (R)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kathy-Sue Vette 1285




County Commissioner 2nd District (R)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Patrick A. O'Donnell 630




County Commissioner 3rd District (R)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Michelle Gregoire 1042




County Commissioner 4th District (R)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Steve Frisbie 2226




County Commissioner 5th District (R)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Derek F. King 2232




County Commissioner 6th District (R)

1 Position
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tommy Miller 1310
Victor Potter 1254




County Commissioner 7th District (R)

1 Position
12 out of 12 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Gary Tompkins 1255




Trustee for Convis Township (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ryan P. Harvey 158




Treasurer for Emmett Charter Township (R)

1 Position
4 out of 4 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jeannie Kay Campbell 565
Rachelle Myers 636




Treasurer for Fredonia Township (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Paul Andrew Baranowski 27




Treasurer for Homer Township (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
DeNell Nelson 188




Clerk for Tekonsha Township (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Craig Clark 171




Trustee for Tekonsha Township (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
David C. Wright 158




Delegate for Albion City Pct 1 (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Christine Thomas 1




Delegate for Albion City Pct 3 (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
William S. Rafaill 70




Delegate for Albion City Pct 6 (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Wendy Anderson 49




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 1 (R)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Tanas Kyle Geleff 53




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 3 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Robert D. McFee 209
Shirley M. McFee 203
Nancy Moran 193
Mike Nofs 251
Anne Norlander 233
Write-in Steve D. Simonds 2




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 5 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
B. Douglas Campbell 196
Sandra L. Campbell 189
Mary Cherney 185
John Colyn 185
Write-in Linda Lou Berry 1




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 6 (R)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jonathan Galbreath 197
Greg Weis 196




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 7 (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Bill Harman 37




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 10 (R)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Hal E. Longman 134




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 11 (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jeanine Deal 137




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 13 (R)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Joel E. Fulton 61




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 15 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Sherry Sofia 188




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 17 (R)

2 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jacob Inglett 35
Patrick A. O?Donnell 103
Christopher R. Walden 72




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 20 (R)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
John Bizon 266




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 21 (R)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Terris E. Todd 48




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 22 (R)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Michael Troutman 2
Write-in Sunday Troutman 2




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 23 (R)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ed Ponscheck 82
Brian W. Wensauer 113




Delegate for Marshall City Pct 1 (R)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Paul Egnatuk 248




Delegate for Marshall City Pct 2 (R)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Leta Morris 212
Joseph Roberts 248
Write-in Louis T. Klauder Jr. 3
Write-in David R. Mead 4
Write-in Gale Lynn Mead 3




Delegate for Springfield City Pct 1 (R)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Scott Clevenger 5




Delegate for Athens Twp Pct 1 (R)

8 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Gregory Moore 6




Delegate for Bedford Charter Pct 4 (R)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Adam Heikkila 94
Jeffrey M. Jones 100
Joni L. Jones 100
Write-in Betty Jean Fulton 2




Delegate for Clarence Twp Pct 1 (R)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Art Kale 236
Brittany Love 142




Delegate for Clarendon Twp Pct 1 (R)

3 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Dale Ray Vincent 5




Delegate for Convis Twp Pct 1 (R)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Steve France 150




Delegate for Eckford Twp Pct 1 (R)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kimberly A. Hinkley 195
Steve Hinkley 192
Judith Mason 159
Write-in John B. Mason 5




Delegate for Emmett Twp Pct 1 (R)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Matt Hall 131
Write-in Nancy A. Rees 6
Write-in William W. Rees 6




Delegate for Emmett Twp Pct 3 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Evelyn B. Green 4
Write-in Michael A. Green 4




Delegate for Emmett Twp Pct 4 (R)

11 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Deborah Lynn Evans 3
Write-in Stephen Kulish 1
Write-in Melody Manwell 3




Delegate for Fredonia Twp Pct 1 (R)

5 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Ben Lark 2




Delegate for Homer Twp Pct 1 (R)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Gary Tompkins 189




Delegate for Leroy Twp Pct 1 (R)

7 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jeannie Burchfield 212
Dan Loew 229
Teri Loew 217
Write-in Cole Burchfield 7




Delegate for Marengo Twp Pct 1 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Daniel L. Braden 139
Matthew D. Miller 187




Delegate for Marshall Twp Pct 1 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Frank M. Brownell 227
Keith den Hollander 144




Delegate for Newton Twp Pct 1 (R)

10 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Bev Shaffer 287
Maurice Shaffer 263
Write-in Sue Groth 6
Write-in Wayne E. Groth 6




Delegate for Pennfield Twp Pct 1 (R)

11 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Matt Saxton 444
Cathy Skelding 179
Larry J. Skelding 170




Delegate for Pennfield Twp Pct 2 (R)

6 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Dave Morgan 205




Delegate for Pennfield Twp Pct 3 (R)

9 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
David Gilbert 367
Gordon H. Rosberg Jr. 235
Sherry Swann 252
David A. Vandlen 254
Janice Vandlen 255
Write-in Anthony Goodman 1
Write-in Stacy Penland 1
Write-in Steven James Frisbie 1




Delegate for Sheridan Twp Pct 1 (R)

4 Positions
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Betty Jane Clark 1
Write-in Diana Kidder 1




Governor (D)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Abdul El-Sayed 2498
Shri Thanedar 2186
Gretchen Whitmer 5126
Write-in William Cobbs 0




US Senator (D)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Debbie Stabenow 9183




Rep in Congress (D)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Cathy Albro 6034
Fred Wooden 2836




State Senator (D)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jason Noble 8487




State Rep 62nd (D)

1 Position
41 out of 41 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jim Haadsma 6093




State Rep 63rd (D)

1 Position
19 out of 19 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jennifer Aniano 2564




County Commissioner 1st District (D)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Cindi Shell 1104




County Commissioner 2nd District (D)

1 Position
7 out of 7 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Rochelle R. Hatcher 1162




County Commissioner 3rd District (D)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jake W. Smith 1222




County Commissioner 4th District (D)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Benjamin Stephen Campbell 1446




County Commissioner 6th District (D)

1 Position
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Curt Osborn 39




County Commissioner 7th District (D)

1 Position
12 out of 12 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Carlen Kernish 1121




Trustee for Tekonsha Township (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Kollene Frie 85




Delegate for Albion City Pct 3 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Garrett Brown 117




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 2 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Marissa Kinsley 78
Jake W. Smith 38
Morgan Lee Smith 15




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 3 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jill Anderson 67
Thomas E. Berry 22
Nancy Macfarlane 100




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 8 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Diane J. Erwin 46
Robert Earl Erwin 7
Betsy Haadsma 215
Mark E. Richards 37




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 11 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Rosetta Sanders (Deceased) 161




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 12 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Nona Marie Barnett 0




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 15 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Susan Glidden 70
Carla Reynolds 158
Eusebio Solis Jr. 92




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 17 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Andy Helmboldt 189




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 19 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Nathan Grajek 91




Delegate for Battle Creek City Pct 21 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jeffery Dinkins 30
Lynn Ward Gray 122
Samuel Gray 41




Delegate for Marshall City Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Harry J. Marshall 295




Delegate for Marshall City Pct 2 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Judith P. Reeder 180
Christine Wettle 105
Steve Wettle 41




Delegate for Springfield City Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Pamela Groat 105




Delegate for Springfield City Pct 2 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Carey Justice Whitfield 64
Rose M. Yore 39




Delegate for Athens Twp Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Eric McClure 92
Joe Michilizzi 25




Delegate for Bedford Charter Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Randolph M. Johnson 68
Tabitha Mingus 158




Delegate for Bedford Charter Pct 3 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jim Haadsma 67
Lori Peters 49
John D. Schwartz 37
Peter Van Goethem 3




Delegate for Bedford Charter Pct 4 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Hugh T. Coward 54
Shirley A. Tuggle 205
Write-in John W. Foltz 2




Delegate for Emmett Twp Pct 4 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Jon Byrd 207




Delegate for Fredonia Twp Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Christopher B. Vreeland 2




Delegate for Homer Twp Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Isabell Nazar 79




Delegate for Leroy Twp Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Christine Kosmowski 97
Wayne W. Kukuk 29




Delegate for Marshall Twp Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Diane M. Cloutier 137




Delegate for Pennfield Twp Pct 3 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Trevor Bidelman 155
Michael J. Rae 97




Delegate for Tekonsha Twp Pct 1 (D)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Pansy Jane Goheen 85




Governor (L)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Bill Gelineau 46
John J. Tatar 39




US Senator (L)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Write-in Tim Yow 1




State Senator (L)

1 Position
60 out of 60 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Joseph P. Gillotte 71




State Rep 63rd (L)

1 Position
19 out of 19 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ronald Hawkins 32




County Commissioner 4th District (L)

1 Position
8 out of 8 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Chuck Adams 14




Delegate for Emmett Twp Pct 4 (L)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Ronald L. Hawkins 2




City of Albion RECREATION MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
6 out of 6 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 749
No 323




Albion Township ROAD MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 173
No 44




Bedford Charter Township FIRE DEPARTMENT MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
4 out of 4 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 1059
No 840




Burlington Township RENEWAL MILLAGE FOR TOWNSHIP FIRE OPERATING PURPOSES PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 279
No 85




Eckford Township RENEWAL FOR FIRE MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 273
No 63




Fredonia Township FIRE EQUIPMENT MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 195
No 170




Marshall Township ROAD IMPROVEMENTS BOND PROPOSAL

1 Position
2 out of 2 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 416
No 539




Pennfield Charter Township PUBLIC SAFETY MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
3 out of 3 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 1644
No 380




Tekonsha Township LIBRARY MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 207
No 94




Burlington Village PROPOSAL TO RESTORE AUTHORIZED OPERATING MILLAGE

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 24
No 30




Hastings Area School BONDING PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 3
No 23




Lakeview School District OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
10 out of 10 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 2683
No 1015




Litchfield Community Schools I. OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 4
No 3




Litchfield Community Schools II. SINKING FUND MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 4
No 5




Litchfield Community Schools III. SINKING FUND MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 4
No 5




Mar Lee School District SINKING FUND MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
5 out of 5 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 225
No 119




Marshall Public Schools OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
20 out of 20 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 3286
No 1390




Pennfield Schools I. OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL

1 Position
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 1602
No 539




Pennfield Schools II. OPERATING MILLAGE PROPOSAL

1 Position
9 out of 9 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 1294
No 831




Barry Intermediate School District SPECIAL EDUCATION MILLAGE PROPOSAL (RESTORATION OF HEADLEE REDUCTION)

1 Position
1 out of 1 reported 100.00% Reported

Detailed results available Click here!

OptionTotal Votes
Yes 8
No 18

About

Calhoun County Clerks Office Location

Keep up with Calhoun County on Facebook and Twitter



Image description

Please contact the Calhoun County Clerks Office for questions and concerns

Built and Powered by Calhoun County Information Technology

Republican Democrat Libertarian Proposal Proposal